TAIT TO LEAD THE HERD ...

The Basingstoke Bison are delighted to announce the appointment of Ashley Tait to the role of Player / Head Coach. Ashley will also become the club's Director of Hockey, assuming responsibility for all Bison hockey operations.

In an illustrious playing career so far spanning more than 20 years, Ashley has represented amongst others the Coventry Blaze, Nottingham...
Basingstoke Bison - On the ice Basingstoke Bison - EPL Champions Basingstoke Bison - Team Photo

Basingstoke Bison 2017/2018 Season


Next Match
Table
Download Full Fixtures List
Download Home Fixtures List

LATEST NEWS

21st of May 2018
FORMAT OF LEAGUES AGREED FOR 18/19 SEASON BY CLUBS

Officials from member clubs and the LMC met this weekend in Sheffield and Newbury to agree the format of competition for NIHL in season 2018/19.

After the discussions the LMC are pleased to... Read More
READ MORE NEWS
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
#Hashtags
#2014/2015
#Bstoke #Bison
#EIHA #TICKETS #BisonTV
#English #Challange #Cup #Sponsorships
Date Time H/A Opponent Comp Result Ticket
Wed 30th Nov 5.30PM Away Peterborough Phantoms League 4 - 3
Wed 30th Nov TBC Away Sheffield Steeldogs Aut Cup 2 - 0
Sat 2nd Sep 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms Billy Glover Memorial Trophy 5 - 0
Sun 3rd Sep 5:30PM Away Peterborough Phantoms Billy Glover Memorial Trophy 5 - 6
Sat 9th Sep 6:30PM Home Invicta Dynamos League 4 - 0
Sun 10th Sep 6:00PM Away Telford Tigers National Cup 1 - 2
Sat 16th Sep 6:30PM Home Telford Tigers National Cup 2 - 5
Sun 17th Sep 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees National Cup 2 - 1
Sat 23rd Sep 6:15PM Away Swindon Wildcats National Cup 2 - 5
Sun 24th Sep 5:30PM Home Sheffield Steeldogs Autumn Cup 3 - 1
Sat 30th Sep 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees National Cup 2 - 5
Sun 1st Oct 6.00PM Away Sheffield Steeldogs Autumn Cup 2 - 0
Sat 7th Oct 6:30PM Home London Raiders League 7 - 1
Sun 8th Oct 5:15PM Away Invicta Dynamos League 5 - 3
Sat 14th Oct 6:30PM Home Streatham League 5 - 2
Sun 15th Oct 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees National Cup 5 - 4
Sun 22nd Oct 6:30PM Away Streatham League 4 - 3
Sat 28th Oct 6:30PM Home Cardiff Fire League 5 - 1
Sun 29th Oct 6:30PM Away Cardiff Fire League 12 - 2
Sat 4th Nov 6:30PM Home MK Thunder League 7 - 2
Sun 5th Nov 6:00PM Away Telford Tigers National Cup 4 - 2
Sat 11th Nov 6:30PM Home Swindon Wildcats National Cup 1 - 3
Sun 12th Nov 6:30PM Away MK Thunder League 6 - 0
Sat 18th Nov 7.00PM Away Peterborough Phantoms Aut Cup 3 - 4 (PS)
Sun 19th Nov 5:30PM Home London Raiders League 6 - 0
Sat 25th Nov 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees National Cup 6 - 1
Sat 2nd Dec 6:30PM Home Streatham League 0 - 2
Sun 3rd Dec 6:30PM Away MK Thunder League 3 - 2
Sat 9th Dec 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms Aut Cup 6 - 2
Sun 10th Dec 6:45PM Away Streatham League 7 - 4
Sat 16th Dec 6:30PM Home MK Thunder League 1 - 0
Sat 23rd Dec 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees League 6 - 4
Tue 26th Dec 16:00 Away Swindon Wildcats National Cup 4 - 6
Wed 27th Dec 7:00PM Home Swindon Wildcats National Cup 3 - 4 (PS)
Sat 30th Dec 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms League 1 - 2
Sat 6th Jan 6:30PM Home Telford Tigers National Cup 5 - 3
Sun 7th Jan 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees League 3 - 2
Sat 20th Jan 6:30PM Home Swindon Wildcats League 2 - 1 (PS)
Sun 21st Jan 6:15PM Away Swindon Wildcats League 2 - 4
Sat 27th Jan 5:30PM Away London Raiders League 4 - 1
Sat 3rd Feb 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms League 4 - 3
Sun 4th Feb 5:15PM Away Invicta Dynamos League 7 - 4
Sat 10th Feb 6:15PM Away Swindon Wildcats League 5 - 2
Sun 11th Feb 5:30PM Home Cardiff Fire League 9 - 0
Sat 17th Feb 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees League 5 - 2
Sun 18th Feb 5:30PM Away London Raiders League 2 -1
Sat 24th Feb 6:30PM Home Swindon Wildcats League 4 - 0
Sun 25th Feb 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees League 8 - 4
Sun 4th Mar 5:30PM Away Peterborough Phantoms League 2 - 3
Fri 9th Mar 7.45pm Home Swindon Wildcats Autumn Cup Final 1st Leg 1 - 3
Sat 10th Mar 6:30PM Home Invicta Dynamos League 10 - 1
Sun 11th Mar 6:00PM Away Cardiff Fire League 8 - 1
Fri 16th Mar 7.45pm Away Swindon Wildcats Autumn Cup Final 2nd Leg 2 - 4
Sat 17th Mar 6:30pm Home Invicta Dynamos NIHL South One Quarter Final 1st Leg 6 - 0
Sun 18th Mar 5.15pm Away Invicta Dynamos NIHL S1 Play Off 1/4 Final 2nd Leg 7 - 1
Sat 24th Mar 5.15pm Away London Raiders NIHL S1 Play Off Semi Final 1st Leg 0 - 0
Sun 25th Mar 5.30pm Home London Raiders NIHL S1 Play Off Semi Final 2nd Leg 0 - 0